Privacy

Subject: Information to data subject as per Section 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 on the protection of individuals and other subjects with regard to the processing of personal data.

Informative sources and purposes of the use of the personal data belonging to you.
The personal data belonging to you that TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA owns and will process have been collected directly from you (customer/supplier) and/or our employees, agents and representatives, and refer to the relationship between you and TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA (e.g. for the issuance of a bid/tender, during the supply of products/services, etc.). These personal data might also have been collected from third parties (e.g. financial and commercial information from specialized agencies, marketing surveys, etc.) or from other customers/suppliers of our organization. The above personal data belonging to you are and will be used for the following purposes: typical business activities and fulfilment of TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA of any contractual obligations with you; fulfilment of duties provided by Italian and EU laws and decrees of Public Offices and Supervisory Authorities; prior to your consent, commercial, advertising, promotional and/or statistical purposes, and/or for customer satisfaction surveys.
Methods of the processing of the personal data belonging to you.
These personal data are and will be processed according to the law, following the principles of lawfulness and correctness, in order to protect your own privacy and rights, manually and/or with the use of electronic means for data storage, management and transmission (information and telecommunication systems).

According to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, we inform you that all personal data belonging to you are and will be:

  • processed fairly and lawfully;
  • collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes;
  • accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date.
  • adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which they are collected and/or further processed.

Subjects to whom the personal data belonging to you can be communicated.

We inform you that the personal data belonging to you can be communicated for the indicated purposes to the following subjects and organizations that work together with TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA for the implementation of our business and the legal and contractual obligations related, such as:

  • the Tax Authority, the Social Security Agency and, where applicable, the Police Office;
  • suppliers of freight and other accessory services;
  • factoring firms, agencies for debt collection and anti-fraud investigations;
  • banks and credit Institutions, in relation of our company finance management;
  • insurance agencies;
  • the company auditors/chartered accountants and consultants for administrative, fiscal and contractual matters.

The personal data belonging to you might also be communicated to other companies within our network and transferred to foreign countries, also over UE’s borders.
While, these personal data are not and will not be spread out for any reason.
Right to access personal data and other rights (Section 7).
We inform you that Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 confers specific rights to individuals and other subjects, resumed as follows: the data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exist and communication of such data in intelligible form; to be informed of the source of the personal data, the logic applied to the processing and the purposes and methods of the processing; to obtain erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, and updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; to object, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.
Mandatory and optional personal data to be provided.
We inform you that your denial to provide us with your data may affect the fulfilment of contractual obligations with you and that providing necessary data for fulfilment of laws and regulations is mandatory.
Bearer of the personal data belonging to you.
The Holder and subject responsible of the personal data belonging to you is TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA.

Google

This website uses Google Analytics and DoubleClick services

  • to analyze how users use the site;
  • to get demographic information;
  • to segment visitors by their interests.

This website also uses the remarketing feature, which allows publishing custom ads on the Google content network, according to the website pages visited by users. The created remarketing lists are stored on the Google servers.
The tool uses cookies, to collect information about your use of the website (including your IP address) and transmit them to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors' use of this website and to compile statistical reports on website activity for TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA.
We will never use (and will not allow any third party to) the statistical analytics tool to track or to collect any Personally Identifiable Information of visitors to our site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Neither Google nor we will link, or seek to link, an IP address with the identity of a computer user.
You may refuse to share with Google your demographic information and your interests, disabling this feature on the Google preferences page (www.google.com/settings/ads).
You may also refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
By using the tav-vacuumfurnaces.com website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Social Media

This website uses Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn cookies to evaluate visitors' use of this website and to compile statistical reports on website activity for TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA.
This website also uses the Facebook remarketing feature, which allows publishing custom ads on the Facebook social media network, according to the website pages visited by users. The created remarketing lists are stored on the Facebook servers.
This website also uses the Twitter remarketing feature, which allows publishing custom ads on the Twitter social media network, according to the website pages visited by users. The created remarketing lists are stored on the Twitter servers.

“Cookies” management on the Website tav-vacuumfurnaces.com in accordance with Art. 122 of the Law Decree 196/2003.

In compliance with the Privacy Law, under the terms of the Law Decree 196/2003 and the Law Decree 69/2012 about the use of “cookies”, i.e. text files a Website sends to the browser of the user’s computer, we inform you that on the Website tav-vacuumfurnaces.com by

TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA there are some “permanent cookies” by Google Analytics. This is a free web analysis tool by Google that mainly allows the Website owner to understand the ways how visitors interact with their websites.

The Website tav-vacuumfurnaces.com uses the following “permanent cookies” to anonymously capture information and to highlight the website trends without identifying the individual visitor (in the brackets the relative expiration dates): “__utma” (2 years), “_utmb” (30 minutes), “__utmz” (6 months).

Moreover, on the website tav-vacuumfurnaces.com there are also some “session cookies”. They are not permanently stored on the user’s computer, being instead deleted at the end of each browser session and help the user self to best use the website.

Most of the browsers automatically accept the cookies from the websites. Yet, selecting some options in the browser’s settings, the user can decide to block all “cookies” or some of them. It is to note that, if the user decided to set the specific browser’s function that allows to block automatically all “cookies”, it might be impossible to access some services available on the website.

By using the website tav-vacuumfurnaces.com the user accepts this informative report about the use of “cookies” with the above described purposes.

For any question and communication related to your personal data as per Section 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) and Section 23 (Consent) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, please contact TAV VACUUM FURNACES SPA, at the following addresses: Via dell’Industria 11, 24043 Caravaggio (BG), e-mail privacy@tav-vacuumfurnaces.com, fax no. +39 0363-53878.